Cisco 650-393

LCSE Cisco Lifecycle Services Express

(Page 1 out of 3)
Showing 15 of 43 Questions
Exam Version: 5.0
Question No : 1 - Topic 0

Which of these is an accurate list of Cisco Lifecycle Services phases?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. initiation planning analysis design development implementation operations and maintenance
  • B. project planning, site assessment risk assessment solution selection and acquisition, testing, and operations
  • C. prepare, plan, design, implement operate, and optimize
  • D. analysis, design, deployment testing, implementation, and production
  • E. presales, project planning, development implementation, operations testing, and operations sign- off

Answer : C



Question No : 2 - Topic 0

Which prepare phase service component involves providing a customer with a financial
justification for adopting a technology?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. Technology Strategy Development
  • B. High-Level Design Development
  • C. Business Case Development
  • D. Proof of Concept

Answer : C



Question No : 3 - Topic 0

In the design phase, which service component provides the customer with a
comprehensive design?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. Implementation Plan
  • B. Detailed Design Development
  • C. Project Kick-off
  • D. Staging Plan
  • E. High-Level Design

Answer : B



Question No : 4 - Topic 0

Which design phase service component includes the development and documentation of
the test case or cases used to verify that a deployed infrastructure meets operational,
functional, and interface requirements?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. Implementation Plan
  • B. Business Plan
  • C. Staging Plan
  • D. Detailed Design Development
  • E. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development

Answer : E



Question No : 5 - Topic 0

Which implement phase service component consists of explaining the benefits and
limitations of purchased support options to a customer and ensuring that the customer
understands operational processes and responsibilities?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. Staging and System Migration
  • B. Post Implementation Support Handoff Meeting
  • C. Detailed Design Development
  • D. Staff Training

Answer : B



Question No : 6 - Topic 0

Which definition best describes the implementation service component within the
implement phase?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. providing a step-by-step plan that details the installation and service-commission tasks required in order to create a controlled-implementation environment that emulates a customer network
  • B. assessing the ability of site facilities to accommodate proposed infrastructure changes
  • C. developing and executing proof-of-concept tests, validating high-level infrastructure design, and identifying any design enhancements
  • D. installing, configuring, and integrating systems components based on an implementation plan developed in earlier phases
  • E. improving a customer's infrastructure security system

Answer : D



Question No : 7 - Topic 0

Which of these phases involves ensuring that a new solution has been integrated without
disrupting the existing network?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. plan
  • B. prepare
  • C. operate
  • D. implement

Answer : D



Question No : 8 - Topic 0

Which of the following best describe the customer benefit of assessing for network
readiness in the plan phase?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. reduce unnecessary disruption, delays, rework, and other problems by establishing test cases for use in verifying that the system meets operational, functional, and interface requirements
  • B. improve its ability to make sound financial decisions by developing a business case based on its business requirements and establishing a basis for developing a technology strategy
  • C. reduce operating costs and limit change-related incidents by providing a consistent and efficient set of processes
  • D. improve the return on investment and hasten migration by identifying and planning for necessary infrastructure changes and resource additions, as well as reduce deployment costs by analyzing gaps early in the planning process to determine what is needed to support the system

Answer : D



Question No : 9 - Topic 0

Which definition best describes the staff training service component within the implement
phase?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. improving the network management system and the performance and functionality of infrastructure operations
  • B. providing a step-by-step plan that details the installation and service-commission tasks required in order to create a controlled-implementation environment that emulates a customer network
  • C. developing and implementing a training plan using classes, workshops, or c-learning courses
  • D. compiling a training manual for use in ongoing operations
  • E. reducing the risk of downtime due to facilities-related problems

Answer : C



Question No : 10 - Topic 0

Which three of these service components are in the implement phase? (Choose three.)
Select exactly 3 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. Staging
  • B. Business Requirements Development
  • C. Post Implementation Support Handoff Meeting
  • D. Detailed Design Development
  • E. Staff Training
  • F. Incident Management

Answer : A,C,E



Question No : 11 - Topic 0

In which of these phases is a detailed design of a proposed customer solution developed?

  • A. plan
  • B. design
  • C. prepare
  • D. operate

Answer : B



Question No : 12 - Topic 0

What is the key objective of the plan phase?

  • A. identify the activates involved in installing and configuring equipment at a customer's site or sites.
  • B. describe the day-to-day activities required to support, manage, and monitor a newly implemented system.
  • C. assess current network readiness, site readiness, and operational readiness in preparation for designing a solution proposal.
  • D. gain an understanding of high-level business and technical requirements.

Answer : C



Question No : 13 - Topic 0

In which of these phases are a customers technology strategy requirements identified and
documented?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. Plan
  • B. design
  • C. prepare
  • D. operate

Answer : C



Question No : 14 - Topic 0

Which definition best describes the staging plan development service component within the
design phase?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. providing a step-by-step plan that details the installation and service-commission tasks required in order to create a controlled-implementation environment that emulates a customer network
  • B. assessing the ability of site facilities to accommodate proposed infrastructure changes
  • C. developing and executing proof-of-concept tests, validating high-level infrastructure design, and identifying any design enhancements
  • D. improving the network management system and the performance and functionality of infrastructure operations

Answer : A



Question No : 15 - Topic 0

In which of these phases is a customer's current network infrastructure assessed?

  • A. plan
  • B. design
  • C. implement
  • D. prepare

Answer : A



(Page 1 out of 3)
Showing of 43 Questions
Exam Version: 5.0